2020/21 Season

2021 Chiang Mai Big Bash View

Date Time Ground Match Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
10/04/2021
11:00

Gymkhana Club
11:00 Gymkhana Club Match 1 Pattaya CC
96/4
96/410.0 Lost to Lanna CC
102/1
102/17.2 Scorecard
10/04/2021
12:30

Gymkhana Club
12:30 Gymkhana Club Match 2 Lamphun
103/4
103/410.0 Beat Lord of the Beers
63/4
63/410.0 Scorecard
10/04/2021
14:00

Gymkhana Club
14:00 Gymkhana Club Match 3 Lamphun
100/2
100/210.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
104/0
104/07.5 Scorecard
10/04/2021
15:30

Gymkhana Club
15:30 Gymkhana Club Match 4 Lanna CC
95/5
95/510.0 Tied with Lord of the Beers
95/2
95/210.0 Scorecard
11/04/2021
12:00

Gymkhana Club
12:00 Gymkhana Club Match 5 Lamphun
78/2
78/210.0 Lost to Lanna CC
79/1
79/17.1 Scorecard
11/04/2021
12:40

Gymkhana Club
12:40 Gymkhana Club Match 6 Lord of the Beers
106/2
106/210.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
108/1
108/17.3 Scorecard
11/04/2021
14:40

Gymkhana Club
14:40 Gymkhana Club Shield Final Lamphun
118/1
118/110.0 Beat Lord of the Beers
78/1
78/110.0 Scorecard
11/04/2021
15:20

Gymkhana Club
15:20 Gymkhana Club Cup Final Pattaya CC
101/3
101/310.0 Beat Lanna CC
84/5
84/510.0 Scorecard

2020 Terry Skillett Memorial Cup View

Date Time Ground Match Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
20/12/2020
09:00

Gymkhana Club
09:00 Gymkhana Club Under-15s Morgans
72/3
72/315.0 Lost to Skilletts
73/5
73/513.4 Scorecard
20/12/2020
12:30

Gymkhana Club
12:30 Gymkhana Club Morgans
95
9516.5 Lost to Skilletts
99/5
99/514.4 Scorecard

2020/21 Friendlies View

Date Time Ground Match Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
04/04/2020
12:00

Gymkhana Club
12:00 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana A
208/8
208/825.0 Beat Gymkhana B
160/7
160/725.0 Scorecard
17/10/2020
12:00

Prem David Buck Oval
12:00 Prem David Buck Oval Lanna CC
168
16829.5 Beat Lanna Thais
92
9223.2 Scorecard
07/11/2020
12:00

Prem David Buck Oval
12:00 Prem David Buck Oval Lanna CC
124/9
124/930.0 Lost to Lanna Thais
125/7
125/729.4 Scorecard
08/11/2020
12:00

Gymkhana Club
12:00 Gymkhana Club Lanna Thais
186/4
186/425.0 Lost to Asian XI
187/5
187/521.2 Scorecard
15/11/2020
12:00

Gymkhana Club
12:00 Gymkhana Club Asian XI
204/7
204/725.0 Beat Lanna CC
147/10
147/1025.0 Scorecard
21/11/2020
13:00

Gymkhana Club
13:00 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana A
163/8
163/825.0 Lost to Gymkhana B
164/3
164/316.2 Scorecard
13/12/2020
10:00

Prem David Buck Oval
10:00 Prem David Buck Oval Asian XI
207/10
207/1040.0 Beat Lanna CC
115
11525.3 Scorecard
24/01/2021
12:30

Gymkhana Club
12:30 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana B
150/9
150/925.0 Beat Gymkhana A
143/7
143/725.0 Scorecard
07/02/2021
12:30

Gymkhana Club
12:30 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana A
238/3
238/330.0 Beat Gymkhana B
108
10818.0 Scorecard
14/02/2021
13:15

Gymkhana Club
13:15 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana B
159/4
159/420.0 Lost to Gymkhana A
165/4
165/418.3 Scorecard
21/02/2021
10:30

Prem David Buck Oval
10:30 Prem David Buck Oval Asian XI
213
21338.5 Beat Lanna CC
136
13635.3 Scorecard
28/02/2021
12:30

Gymkhana Club
12:30 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana A
230/5
230/525.0 Lost to Gymkhana B
233/6
233/623.4 Scorecard
07/03/2021
12:30

Gymkhana Club
12:30 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana B
257/5
257/525.0 Beat Gymkhana A
216/4
216/425.0 Scorecard
28/03/2021
13:00

Gymkhana Club
13:00 Gymkhana Club Gymkhana A
236/3
236/325.0 Lost to Gymkhana B
238/4
238/421.2 Scorecard

2020/21 Tour Matches View

Date Time Ground Match Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
10/10/2020
11:00

Prem David Buck Oval
11:00 Prem David Buck Oval 1st Match Pakistan CC
176/9
176/925.0 Beat Chiang Mai XI
98
9823.0 Scorecard
11/10/2020
10:30

Prem David Buck Oval
10:30 Prem David Buck Oval 2nd Match Pakistan CC
213/8
213/835.0 Beat Chiang Mai XI
82
8220.2 Scorecard
14/03/2021
11:00

Gymkhana Club
11:00 Gymkhana Club Dick Wood Cup British Club
232/7
232/730.0 Beat Gymkhana Club
211/9
211/930.0 Scorecard

2020 Gymkhana Sixes View

Date Time Ground Match Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
27/11/2020
13:00

Gymkhana Club
13:00 Gymkhana Club Match 1 CMSCA
59/2
59/25.0 Lost to Lamphun
60/0
60/04.3 Scorecard
27/11/2020
14:00

Gymkhana Club
14:00 Gymkhana Club Match 2 Lanna CC
70/0
70/05.0 Beat Koh Chang
36/1
36/15.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
14:50

Gymkhana Club
14:50 Gymkhana Club Match 3 British Club
61/3
61/35.0 Beat CMSCA
49/2
49/25.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
15:30

Gymkhana Club
15:30 Gymkhana Club Match 4 Bangtao
72/1
72/15.0 Beat Lanna CC
54/0
54/05.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
16:10

Gymkhana Club
16:10 Gymkhana Club Match 5 Siam CC Parrots
66/0
66/05.0 Beat The Bellringers
51/1
51/15.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
16:50

Gymkhana Club
16:50 Gymkhana Club Match 6 Floggers & Robbers
55/1
55/15.0 Lost to Lord of the Beers
56/0
56/04.5 Scorecard
28/11/2020
08:30

Gymkhana Club
08:30 Gymkhana Club Match 7 Shrewsbury School
83/0
83/05.0 Beat Koh Chang
28/2
28/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
09:10

Gymkhana Club
09:10 Gymkhana Club Match 8 Lamphun
72/1
72/15.0 Tied with Pattaya CC
72/1
72/15.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
09:30

Gymkhana Club
09:30 Gymkhana Club Match 9 Siam CC Parrots
65/2
65/25.0 Beat CMSCA
35/4
35/45.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
10:20

Gymkhana Club
10:20 Gymkhana Club Match 10 Rugby School Vipers
75/1
75/15.0 Beat The Bellringers
67/4
67/45.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
10:40

Gymkhana Club
10:40 Gymkhana Club Match 11 Bangtao
77/1
77/15.0 Beat Rugby School Cobras
32/1
32/15.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
11:30

Gymkhana Club
11:30 Gymkhana Club Match 12 Shrewsbury School
33/3
33/35.0 Lost to Lamphun
36/0
36/01.4 Scorecard
28/11/2020
11:50

Gymkhana Club
11:50 Gymkhana Club Match 13 British Club
86/0
86/05.0 Beat Lord of the Beers
39/2
39/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
12:40

Gymkhana Club
12:40 Gymkhana Club Match 14 Rugby School Vipers
60/0
60/05.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers
50/2
50/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
13:00

Gymkhana Club
13:00 Gymkhana Club Match 15 Rugby School Cobras
48/3
48/35.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
52/0
52/03.5 Scorecard
28/11/2020
13:50

Gymkhana Club
13:50 Gymkhana Club Match 16 Siam CC Parrots
79/0
79/05.0 Beat Lord of the Beers
49/0
49/05.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
14:10

Gymkhana Club
14:10 Gymkhana Club Match 17 Bangtao
50
505.0 Lost to Shrewsbury School
50/1
50/15.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
15:00

Gymkhana Club
15:00 Gymkhana Club Match 18 Rugby School Vipers
58/1
58/15.0 Lost to British Club
59/1
59/14.5 Scorecard
28/11/2020
15:20

Gymkhana Club
15:20 Gymkhana Club Match 19 The Bellringers
81/3
81/35.0 Beat Rugby School Cobras
54/2
54/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
16:10

Gymkhana Club
16:10 Gymkhana Club Match 20 Floggers & Robbers
81/1
81/15.0 Beat Lanna CC
64/0
64/05.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
16:30

Gymkhana Club
16:30 Gymkhana Club Match 21 Koh Chang
33/3
33/35.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
35/1
35/12.4 Scorecard
29/11/2020
08:45

Gymkhana Club
08:45 Gymkhana Club Bowl Semi-final 1 CMSCA
56/3
56/35.0 Lost to The Bellringers
57/2
57/24.4 Scorecard
29/11/2020
09:05

Gymkhana Club
09:05 Gymkhana Club Bowl Semi-final 2 Lord of the Beers
62/2
62/25.0 Lost to Lanna CC
62/1
62/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
09:55

Gymkhana Club
09:55 Gymkhana Club Shield Semi-final 1 Bangtao
66/1
66/15.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers
28/1
28/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
10:15

Gymkhana Club
10:15 Gymkhana Club Shield Semi-final 2 Rugby School Vipers
86/0
86/05.0 Beat Shrewsbury School
58/1
58/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
11:05

Gymkhana Club
11:05 Gymkhana Club Cup Semi-final 1 Siam CC Parrots
56/3
56/35.0 Lost to Lamphun
61/0
61/03.3 Scorecard
29/11/2020
11:25

Gymkhana Club
11:25 Gymkhana Club Cup Semi-final 2 British Club
49/2
49/25.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
50/3
50/34.1 Scorecard
29/11/2020
12:15

Gymkhana Club
12:15 Gymkhana Club Spoon Final Rugby School Cobras
52/0
52/05.0 Tied with Koh Chang
52/2
52/25.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
12:35

Gymkhana Club
12:35 Gymkhana Club Ladies Match Chiang Mai Chassies Lamphun Girls Scorecard
29/11/2020
13:25

Gymkhana Club
13:25 Gymkhana Club Shield 3rd / 4th place play-off Shrewsbury School
86/1
86/15.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers
48/1
48/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
13:45

Gymkhana Club
13:45 Gymkhana Club Shield Final Bangtao
64/0
64/05.0 Lost to Rugby School Vipers
68/0
68/04.3 Scorecard
29/11/2020
14:35

Gymkhana Club
14:35 Gymkhana Club Cup 3rd / 4th place play-off British Club
81/0
81/05.0 Beat Siam CC Parrots
56/3
56/35.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
14:55

Gymkhana Club
14:55 Gymkhana Club Cup Final Lamphun
76/1
76/15.0 Beat Pattaya CC
74/1
74/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
15:45

Gymkhana Club
15:45 Gymkhana Club Bowl 3rd / 4th place play-off Lord of the Beers
45/2
45/25.0 Lost to CMSCA
48/0
48/03.5 Scorecard
29/11/2020
16:05

Gymkhana Club
16:05 Gymkhana Club Bowl Final Lanna CC
61/1
61/15.0 Lost to The Bellringers
62/0
62/03.4 Scorecard

LIST Parents v Teachers 2021 View

Date Time Ground Match Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
14/02/2021
09:00

Gymkhana Club
09:00 Gymkhana Club (rescheduled match) LIST Teachers
149/3
149/320.0 Lost to LIST Parents
151/4
151/418.3 Scorecard