2020 Gymkhana Sixes

Schedule

Date Time Ground Match Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
27/11/2020
13:00

Gymkhana Club
13:00 Gymkhana Club Match 1 CMSCA
59/2
59/25.0 Lost to Lamphun
60/0
60/04.3 Scorecard
27/11/2020
14:00

Gymkhana Club
14:00 Gymkhana Club Match 2 Lanna CC
70/0
70/05.0 Beat Koh Chang
36/1
36/15.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
14:50

Gymkhana Club
14:50 Gymkhana Club Match 3 British Club
61/3
61/35.0 Beat CMSCA
49/2
49/25.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
15:30

Gymkhana Club
15:30 Gymkhana Club Match 4 Bangtao
72/1
72/15.0 Beat Lanna CC
54/0
54/05.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
16:10

Gymkhana Club
16:10 Gymkhana Club Match 5 Siam CC Parrots
66/0
66/05.0 Beat The Bellringers
51/1
51/15.0 Scorecard
27/11/2020
16:50

Gymkhana Club
16:50 Gymkhana Club Match 6 Floggers & Robbers
55/1
55/15.0 Lost to Lord of the Beers
56/0
56/04.5 Scorecard
28/11/2020
08:30

Gymkhana Club
08:30 Gymkhana Club Match 7 Shrewsbury School
83/0
83/05.0 Beat Koh Chang
28/2
28/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
09:10

Gymkhana Club
09:10 Gymkhana Club Match 8 Lamphun
72/1
72/15.0 Tied with Pattaya CC
72/1
72/15.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
09:30

Gymkhana Club
09:30 Gymkhana Club Match 9 Siam CC Parrots
65/2
65/25.0 Beat CMSCA
35/4
35/45.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
10:20

Gymkhana Club
10:20 Gymkhana Club Match 10 Rugby School Vipers
75/1
75/15.0 Beat The Bellringers
67/4
67/45.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
10:40

Gymkhana Club
10:40 Gymkhana Club Match 11 Bangtao
77/1
77/15.0 Beat Rugby School Cobras
32/1
32/15.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
11:30

Gymkhana Club
11:30 Gymkhana Club Match 12 Shrewsbury School
33/3
33/35.0 Lost to Lamphun
36/0
36/01.4 Scorecard
28/11/2020
11:50

Gymkhana Club
11:50 Gymkhana Club Match 13 British Club
86/0
86/05.0 Beat Lord of the Beers
39/2
39/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
12:40

Gymkhana Club
12:40 Gymkhana Club Match 14 Rugby School Vipers
60/0
60/05.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers
50/2
50/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
13:00

Gymkhana Club
13:00 Gymkhana Club Match 15 Rugby School Cobras
48/3
48/35.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
52/0
52/03.5 Scorecard
28/11/2020
13:50

Gymkhana Club
13:50 Gymkhana Club Match 16 Siam CC Parrots
79/0
79/05.0 Beat Lord of the Beers
49/0
49/05.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
14:10

Gymkhana Club
14:10 Gymkhana Club Match 17 Bangtao
50
505.0 Lost to Shrewsbury School
50/1
50/15.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
15:00

Gymkhana Club
15:00 Gymkhana Club Match 18 Rugby School Vipers
58/1
58/15.0 Lost to British Club
59/1
59/14.5 Scorecard
28/11/2020
15:20

Gymkhana Club
15:20 Gymkhana Club Match 19 The Bellringers
81/3
81/35.0 Beat Rugby School Cobras
54/2
54/25.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
16:10

Gymkhana Club
16:10 Gymkhana Club Match 20 Floggers & Robbers
81/1
81/15.0 Beat Lanna CC
64/0
64/05.0 Scorecard
28/11/2020
16:30

Gymkhana Club
16:30 Gymkhana Club Match 21 Koh Chang
33/3
33/35.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
35/1
35/12.4 Scorecard
29/11/2020
08:45

Gymkhana Club
08:45 Gymkhana Club Bowl Semi-final 1 CMSCA
56/3
56/35.0 Lost to The Bellringers
57/2
57/24.4 Scorecard
29/11/2020
09:05

Gymkhana Club
09:05 Gymkhana Club Bowl Semi-final 2 Lord of the Beers
62/2
62/25.0 Lost to Lanna CC
62/1
62/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
09:55

Gymkhana Club
09:55 Gymkhana Club Shield Semi-final 1 Bangtao
66/1
66/15.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers
28/1
28/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
10:15

Gymkhana Club
10:15 Gymkhana Club Shield Semi-final 2 Rugby School Vipers
86/0
86/05.0 Beat Shrewsbury School
58/1
58/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
11:05

Gymkhana Club
11:05 Gymkhana Club Cup Semi-final 1 Siam CC Parrots
56/3
56/35.0 Lost to Lamphun
61/0
61/03.3 Scorecard
29/11/2020
11:25

Gymkhana Club
11:25 Gymkhana Club Cup Semi-final 2 British Club
49/2
49/25.0 Lost to Pattaya CC
50/3
50/34.1 Scorecard
29/11/2020
12:15

Gymkhana Club
12:15 Gymkhana Club Spoon Final Rugby School Cobras
52/0
52/05.0 Tied with Koh Chang
52/2
52/25.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
12:35

Gymkhana Club
12:35 Gymkhana Club Ladies Match Chiang Mai Chassies Lamphun Girls Scorecard
29/11/2020
13:25

Gymkhana Club
13:25 Gymkhana Club Shield 3rd / 4th place play-off Shrewsbury School
86/1
86/15.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers
48/1
48/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
13:45

Gymkhana Club
13:45 Gymkhana Club Shield Final Bangtao
64/0
64/05.0 Lost to Rugby School Vipers
68/0
68/04.3 Scorecard
29/11/2020
14:35

Gymkhana Club
14:35 Gymkhana Club Cup 3rd / 4th place play-off British Club
81/0
81/05.0 Beat Siam CC Parrots
56/3
56/35.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
14:55

Gymkhana Club
14:55 Gymkhana Club Cup Final Lamphun
76/1
76/15.0 Beat Pattaya CC
74/1
74/15.0 Scorecard
29/11/2020
15:45

Gymkhana Club
15:45 Gymkhana Club Bowl 3rd / 4th place play-off Lord of the Beers
45/2
45/25.0 Lost to CMSCA
48/0
48/03.5 Scorecard
29/11/2020
16:05

Gymkhana Club
16:05 Gymkhana Club Bowl Final Lanna CC
61/1
61/15.0 Lost to The Bellringers
62/0
62/03.4 Scorecard

Standings

Rank Team P W L T/NR BonusB PointsPts NRR (bat)
1 Siam CC Parrots 3 3 0 0 2 14 4.616
3 Pattaya CC 3 2 0 1 3 13 3.786
2 British Club 3 3 0 0 1 13 3.462
4 Lamphun 3 2 0 1 2 12 4.578
5 Bangtao 3 2 1 0 3 11 3.332
6 Rugby School Vipers 3 2 1 0 3 11 1.319
7 Shrewsbury School 3 2 1 0 2 10 2.209
8 Floggers & Robbers 3 1 2 0 3 7 -0.851
9 The Bellringers 3 1 2 0 2 6 -0.148
10 Lanna CC 3 1 2 0 1 5 -0.046
11 Lord of the Beers 3 1 2 0 0 4 -4.052
12 CMSCA 3 0 3 0 2 2 -3.259
13 Rugby School Cobras 3 0 3 0 0 0 -5.809
14 Koh Chang 3 0 3 1 0 0 -7.933

Standings as at 29 November 2020